Fixtures

Date

OPPOSITION

MATCH TYPE

Score

Result

Match report

20/8/2022 3:00 PM
Sedgley Park (A)
Friendly
17-12
L
REPORT
26/8/2022 3:00 PM
Kirkcaldy RFC (H)
Friendly
21-28
L
REPORT
27/8/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
38-7
L
REPORT
27/8/2022 3:00 PM
Jed-Forest RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
52-12
W
REPORT
28/8/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
19-17
L
REPORT
28/8/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
44-5
L
REPORT
28/8/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
0-46
W
REPORT
28/8/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
19-7
L
REPORT
3/9/2022 2:00 PM
East Kilbride RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
57-14
W
REPORT
3/9/2022 3:00 PM
Musselburgh RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
27-53
W
REPORT
3/9/2022 3:00 PM
Musselburgh RFC (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
5-31
L
REPORT
4/9/2022 2:00 PM
East Kilbride RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
4/9/2022 2:00 PM
East Kilbride RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
4/9/2022 2:00 PM
East Kilbride RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
22-38
L
REPORT
4/9/2022 2:00 PM
East Kilbride RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
50-0
W
REPORT
10/9/2022 2:00 PM
Kilmarnock RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
10/9/2022 3:00 PM
Edinburgh Academical FC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
P-P
P
REPORT
10/9/2022 3:00 PM
Edinburgh Academical FC (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
P-P
P
REPORT
11/9/2022 2:00 PM
Kilmarnock RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
11/9/2022 2:00 PM
Kilmarnock RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
11/9/2022 2:00 PM
Kilmarnock RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
11/9/2022 2:00 PM
Kilmarnock RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
17/9/2022 2:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
34-10
L
REPORT
17/9/2022 3:00 PM
Heriot's Blues Men (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
12-50
W
REPORT
17/9/2022 3:00 PM
Heriot's Blues Men 2ND XV (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
24-10
L
REPORT
18/9/2022 2:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
5-33
W
REPORT
18/9/2022 2:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
39-49
W
REPORT
18/9/2022 2:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
P-P
P
REPORT
18/9/2022 2:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
36-5
L
REPORT
24/9/2022 2:00 PM
Dunfermline RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
64-14
W
REPORT
24/9/2022 3:00 PM
GHA RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
43-40
W
REPORT
24/9/2022 3:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
17-67
W
REPORT
25/9/2022 2:00 PM
Dunfermline RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
14-59
L
REPORT
25/9/2022 2:00 PM
Dunfermline RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
44-5
W
REPORT
25/9/2022 2:00 PM
Dunfermline RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
62-12
W
REPORT
25/9/2022 2:00 PM
Dunfermline RFC (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
48-7
W
REPORT
1/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dalziel RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U18 West Cup Conference
26-7
W
REPORT
1/10/2022 3:00 PM
Marr RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
24-17
L
REPORT
2/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dalziel RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U15 West Cup Conference
57-7
W
REPORT
2/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dalziel RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U14 West Cup Conference
66-33
W
REPORT
2/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dalziel RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
50-0
W
REPORT
2/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dalziel RFC (A)
Inspiresport Boy's U13 West Cup Conference
12-65
L
REPORT
8/10/2022 2:00 PM
Whitecraigs Rugby Club (H)
REPORT
8/10/2022 3:00 PM
Glasgow Hawks RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
12-38
W
REPORT
8/10/2022 3:00 PM
Stewart's Melville RFC (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
0-38
W
REPORT
8/10/2022 3:00 PM
Edinburgh Northern (H)
65-20
W
REPORT
9/10/2022 2:00 PM
Whitecraigs Rugby Club (H)
REPORT
9/10/2022 2:00 PM
Dumfries Saints Rugby Club (H)
Inspiresport Boy's U16 West Cup Conference
REPORT
9/10/2022 2:00 PM
Whitecraigs Rugby Club (H)
REPORT
9/10/2022 2:00 PM
Whitecraigs Rugby Club (H)
REPORT
15/10/2022 3:00 PM
Hawick Force (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
28-0 (P)
W
REPORT
15/10/2022 3:00 PM
Hawick RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
25-46
L
REPORT
15/10/2022 3:00 PM
Corstorphine 2nd XV
Competition
28-0 (P)
W
REPORT
22/10/2022 2:00 PM
Penicuik 2nd XV (h)
Competition
43-12
W
REPORT
22/10/2022 3:00 PM
Selkirk A (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
7-62
W
REPORT
22/10/2022 3:00 PM
Selkirk RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
20-29
W
REPORT
29/10/2022 3:00 PM
Jed-Forest (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
20-31
W
REPORT
29/10/2022 3:00 PM
Melrose Storm (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
29-25
L
REPORT
12/11/2022 2:00 PM
Musselburgh RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
34-5
W
REPORT
12/11/2022 2:00 PM
Preston Lodge 2nd XV
Competition
19-31
L
REPORT
12/11/2022 3:00 PM
Musselburgh A (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
34-28
W
REPORT
19/11/2022 1:15 PM
Edinburgh Accies (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
50-18
W
REPORT
26/11/2022 2:00 PM
Edinburgh Accies (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
22-21
L
REPORT
26/11/2022 2:00 PM
Lasswade RFC 2nd XV (A)
Friendly
34-14
L
REPORT
26/11/2022 3:00 PM
Edinburgh Academical FC (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
22-15
W
REPORT
3/12/2022 2:00 PM
Heriot's Blue Men (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
37-32
W
REPORT
3/12/2022 3:00 PM
Heriot's Blues Men 2ND XV (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
32-34
L
REPORT
10/12/2022 2:00 PM
GHA RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
P-P
P
REPORT
10/12/2022 3:00 PM
Biggar RFC (A)
P-P
P
REPORT
17/12/2022 2:00 PM
Boroughmuir 2A (H)
P-P
P
REPORT
17/12/2022 2:00 PM
Marr RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
P-P
P
REPORT
7/1/2023 2:00 PM
Glasgow Hawks RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
34-17
W
REPORT
7/1/2023 2:00 PM
Stewart's Melville RFC (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
64-12
W
REPORT
7/1/2023 2:00 PM
Ross High 2nd XV
Competition
19-24
W
REPORT
14/1/2023 2:00 PM
Hawick Force (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
8-3
L
REPORT
14/1/2023 2:00 PM
Hawick RFC (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
43-7
L
REPORT
14/1/2023 2:00 PM
Lismore 2nd XV
Competition
5-34
W
REPORT
21/1/2023 2:00 PM
Selkirk A (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
P-P
REPORT
21/1/2023 2:00 PM
Selkirk RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
P-P
P
REPORT
28/1/2023 2:00 PM
Melrose Storm (H)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
REPORT
28/1/2023 2:00 PM
GHA (A)
Tennent's Premiership 
REPORT
4/2/2023 2:00 PM
Marr (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
REPORT
4/2/2023 2:00 PM
Edinburgh Accies 2nd XV (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
REPORT
18/2/2023 2:00 PM
Biggar 2nd XV (A)
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
REPORT
25/2/2023 3:00 PM
Boroughmuir 2A
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
REPORT
25/2/2023 3:00 PM
Selkirk RFC (H)
Tennent's Premiership 
REPORT
4/3/2023 2:00 PM
Selkirk A
Tennnet's East Reserve Division 1 (Men's)
REPORT
4/3/2023 3:00 PM
Premiership Semi-Final
Tennent's Premiership 
REPORT
11/3/2023 3:00 PM
Premiership Final
Tennent's Premiership 
REPORT
25/3/2023 3:00 AM
Melrose (H)
Cup
REPORT
1/4/2023 3:00 PM
Scottish Cup Quarter Final
Cup
REPORT
15/4/2023 3:00 PM
Scottish Cup Semi Final
Cup
REPORT
29/4/2023 3:00 PM
Scottish Cup Final
Cup
REPORT